Extra-Curricular Clubs and Societies

For Module Five, the following clubs and societies will be on offer to you.

For Sports Clubs, you will need to bring your full LAB PE uniform to change into at the end of the school day.

All clubs and societies will run from 3:05 – 4:00pm unless stated otherwise.

Homework Club will run on Wednesday from 2:00 – 3:00pm. This will be by invitation only and parental contact will be made to confirm attendance.

MONDAY

Year 10 Fitness Suite
Mr Tebbutt – Booking required

GCSE Spanish Vocabulary Revision
Room 005 – Ms Garcia

Cricket Club
Sports Hall/Playing Fields – Mr Birchmore & Mr Tebbutt (3:05 – 4:30pm)

Chinese Club
Room 005 – Ms Philips

Newspaper Club
Room 007 – English Team

Board Games Club
The Restaurant – Ms Jean

Creative Writing Club
Room 107 – Ms Moran

TUESDAY

Year 10 Fitness Suite
Mr Tebbutt – Booking required

Music Practice
Practice Rooms  – Booking required

Volleyball Club
Sports Hall – Mr Tebbutt (3:05 – 4:30pm)

GCSE Netball Club
Sports Hall – Ms West

Matilda Rehearsals & Tech Crew Club
Drama Studio – Performing Arts Team (3:05 – 4:30pm)

Coding Club
Room 111 – Mr Hughes

STEAM Club
Room 014 – Mr Lahar & Ms Fairs

Rock/Pop Band Club
Room 120 – Mr Redmond & Ms Kalnins

KS3 Art Club
Room 114 – Ms Imbert

Debate Society
Room 103 – Mr Pinches

Year 9 Art Enrichment
Room 113 – Ms Imbert

Year 10 Art Intervention
Room 113 – Mrs Cameron-Smith

Wednesday

Homework Club
2:00 – 3:00pm

Orchestra Club
Room 120 – Ms Drake (2:00 – 3:00pm)

thursday

Year 10 Fitness Suite
Mr Tebbutt – Booking required

Music Practice
Practice Rooms  – Booking required

Sports Club
Sports Facilities – Ms West, Mr Birchmore & Mr Tebbutt (3:05 – 4:30pm)

Matilda Rehearsals & Tech Crew Club
Drama Studio – Performing Arts Team (3:05 – 4:30pm)

Sewing Club
Room 117 – Ms Endersby & Ms Fairs

Identity Club
Room 204 – Ms Earle

Eco/Gardening Club
Academy Square – Mr Clabrough

Year 10 Art Intervention
Room 113 – Ms Clark

friday

Year 10 Fitness Suite
Mr Tebbutt – Booking required

Duke of Edinburgh Club (DofE Participants Only)
Sports Hall – Mr Tebbutt

Vocal Group
Music Room – Ms Huntley

Pride Youth Network
Room 003 – Mr Oelschlagel

Chess Club
Room 004 – Mr Oelschlagel & Prefects

Lunch

Lunch Bunch (Year 7 & 10)
Room 110 – Miss Thompson – By invite only

Lunch Bunch (Year 8 & 9)
Room 110 – Miss Coshall – By invite only

Girls Into Coding & Digital Tech
Room 211 – Mrs Khatun